Equality Real
Estate, Inc.

5322 Yellowstone

307-632-8000
Equal Housing Opportunity
 
 
Equality Real Estate with listings for rural Wyoming property and homes and land in and near Cheyenne, Wyoming
5322 Yellowstone Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009  307-632-8000   E-mail

Home Page

Residential

Multi Family
Homes


Commercial

Farm & Ranch

Vacant Lots

Search all of Cheyenne Multiple Listing Service

Calculator

Community Info.

Company Profile

Agents

More Information

Sell Your Property

E-mail

Company Profile

Equality Real Estate is a full service company with many years of experience in all areas of Real Estate.

  • Commercial
  • New Construction
  • Investment
  • Farms
  • Ranches
  • Residential
  • Property Management

Agent


Jim Ward

307 630 5272


Residential

WE BUY PROPERTY!
We buy property! Sell your property to us! Do not lose your property to foreclosure. Call us first. We have many investors, and we also purchase property. In many cases, we close in 24 hours!

 
 

Multi-Family

Information coming soon.

 
 

Commercial


Click here for larger view




 

Farm & Ranch

Information coming soon.

 
 

Vacant Lots

Information coming soon.

 
 

Calculator and Community Information


First Payment Year
Mortgage Amount
Interest Rate %
Mortgage Length Years
Payment Frequency
     
Payment Amount
Total Interest

Cheyenne's average cost of housing for new housing is $125,000
Average cost for existing housing is $87,907


Community Phone Numbers

TCI Cablevision 632-8114
Water and Sewer Department 637-6471
Cheyenne Light Fuel and Power 638-3361
Rural Electric Company 245-3261
U.S. West 1-800-603-6000
Real Estate 632-8000
Insurance 637-3700

Cheyenne Community Profile

Education
  Elementary Jr. High High School Private
Schools 26 3 3 6
Students 7675 3249 2658 296
Vocational One - 140 students
Community Medical
Hospitals 2 Beds 351  
Nursing Homes 3 Rooms 420  
Doctors 140      
Housing
Occupied Units Total Owner Renter  
Single Family 22,260 14,282 7,978  
Mobile Homes 3,865 2,963 902  
Multi-Family 5,859 644 5,215  
 

More Information

Didn't find what you were looking for? Let us know! Fill out the form below and send it.

Name:

E-mail address:

Question or Comment: