Equality Real
Estate, Inc.

5322 Yellowstone

307-632-8000
Equal Housing Opportunity
 
Equality Real Estate with listings for rural Wyoming property and homes and land in and near Cheyenne, Wyoming
5322 Yellowstone Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009  307-632-8000   E-mail

Home Page

Residential

Multi Family
Homes


Commercial

Farm & Ranch

Calculator

Community Info
.

Company Profile

Agents

More Information

Sell Your Property

E-mail

Calculator and Community Information


First Payment Year
Mortgage Amount
Interest Rate %
Mortgage Length Years
Payment Frequency
     
Payment Amount
Total Interest

Cheyenne's average cost of housing for new housing is $125,000
Average cost for existing housing is $87,907


Community Phone Numbers

TCI Cablevision 632-8114
Water and Sewer Department 637-6471
Cheyenne Light Fuel and Power 638-3361
Rural Electric Company 245-3261
U.S. West 1-800-603-6000
Real Estate 632-8000
Insurance 637-3700

Cheyenne Community Profile

Education
  Elementary Jr. High High School Private
Schools 26 3 3 6
Students 7675 3249 2658 296
Vocational One - 140 students
Community Medical
Hospitals 2 Beds 351  
Nursing Homes 3 Rooms 420  
Doctors 140      
Housing
Occupied Units Total Owner Renter  
Single Family 22,260 14,282 7,978  
Mobile Homes 3,865 2,963 902  
Multi-Family 5,859 644 5,215